Kris Banister Memorial Golf Tournament


______________________________________________________________________________________________


Please call to check for or confirm available slots for tournament play

Call one of our Golf Committee members to be a part of an event that will help the children who benefit from the Alabama Baptist Children's Home & Family Ministries as well as provide those who love golf a great day of fun and fellowship!!

 

 

#1  TEAM - Massengill **

1.  Eddie Massengill
2.  Bill Brown
3.  Tim Baliey
4   Randy Houston

#4  TEAM - S. Baggett

1. Stan Baggett
2. Ken Yeager
3. B.J. Graham
4. Ray Bolzle

#7  TEAM - Knight

1. Michael Knight
2. Eric Going
3. Brock Cornelius
4. Stephen Standridge

#10  TEAM - Butler  **

1. Sean Butler
2. Chris Hall
3. Randy Smith
4. Rayburn Smith

#13  TEAM - M. Baggett

1. Matt Baggett
2. Kenneth Chambers
3. Patrick Chambers
4.

#16  TEAM - Byrd/Eddleman

1.  Kevin Byrd
2.  Freddie Byrd
3.  Will Eddleman
4.  Jake Eddleman

#19  TEAM -  Hudson

1.  Jana Hudson
2.  Terry Hudson
3.  Michael King
4.  Dusty King

#22  TEAM -Gardendale 1st Baptist

1. Roddie Mitchell
2. 
3. 
4.

#25  TEAM - WOW! **

1.  Jimmy Harper
2.  Justin Hostetler
3.  Jake Hostetler
4.  David Hadley

#2  TEAM - Cullman Hertiage **

1.  Daniel Lee
2.  Chad Lee
3.  Mike Stone
4   Matthew Fincher

#5  TEAM - Serrett

1. Kevin Serrett
2. Justin Jonus
3. Dempsey Isom
4. Michael McCrary

#8  TEAM - Carden **

1. Isom Carden
2. Josh Shaddix
3. Trey Hanvey
4. Elijah Garrison

#11  TEAM - Bowen

1. Hope Bowen
2. Billy Bowen
3.
4

#14  TEAM - Walker Brothers **

1.  Robert Salazar
2.  Jeremy Howard
3.  Wesley Howard
4.  Tommy Rasco

#17  TEAM -  Myer

1.  Kent Myer
2.  Derek Epperson
3.  Patrick Taylor
4. Brandon George

#20  TEAM - Tucker

1.  Randy Tucker
2.  Harold Breen
3.  Ted Green
4.  Shannon Hill

#23  TEAM -Weldon

1.  Nathan Weldon
2. Josh Weldon
3. Josh Driver
4. Steve Parker

#26  TEAM -Cobb

1.  Matthew Cobb
2.  Austin Mooney
3.  Leon Mooney
4.  Wesley Mayfield


























Contact the webmaster

#3  TEAM - Kris' Boys

1. John York
2. Chuck Reynolds
3. Stacy Isom
4. Barry Hunt

#6 TEAM -  Traditions Bank **

1. Todd Hardman
2. Marty Hardman
3. Trent Hardman
4. Les Patterson

#9  TEAM - Knopp

1. Mike Knopp
2. Drew Knopp
3. Jeremy Calloway
4. Anthony Garlowich

#12  TEAM - RTR Tools

1. Joel Mayo
2. Ronnie Evett
3.
4

#15  TEAM - Merchants Bank **

1. Jeff Yarbourgh
2. Bryant Sparks
3. Greg Aldridge
4. Allen Sparks

18  TEAM -  Young

1.  Tammy Young
2.  Kyle Albright
3.  Keith Pittman
4.  Richard Bailey

#21  TEAM - Al Baptist Children's Home

1. Dustin Terry
2. Michael Gilmore
3. Chris Vest
4. Matthew Vest

#24  TEAM - Stan Smith

1.  Allen Johnson
2.  Wayne Chumbley
3.  Cannon Twilley
4.  Jason Widner

#27  TEAM - 

1. 
2. 
3. 
4.

Make a Free Website with Yola.